Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso Sao Paulo lies only 500 metres from the Church of Saint Generosa and merely 5 minutes on foot from Paraíso tube station. Guests can lounge by an outdoor swimming pool before taking a cooling dip.
The Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil is 3.5 km away, while the Catedral Metropolitana Ortodoxa de São Paulo is in the vicinity of the apartment. Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso offers a prime location nearly a 10-minute drive from the Ibirapuera Auditorium.
Guests can make use of a fully equipped kitchen in the accommodation to whip up a tasty homemade meal. Terminal Ana Rosa bus station is also within reach of the apartment.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso?
Staying at Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso, guests can visit Sao Paulo's main landmarks, Igreja de Santa Generosa (500 meters) and Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil, placed 3.5 km away. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso?
At Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Nur El Chams, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant A Tropicana is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
Does Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apartamento 1201 Aconchegante No Paraiso features an outdoor swimming pool.